ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas168.600.52%
Basic materials2334.30-0.28%
Industrials1659.20-0.08%
Consumer goods3695.640.62%
Health care2054.250.35%
Consumer services1809.97-0.06%
Telecommunication1677.28-0.19%
Utilities1707.920.01%
Financials841.850.66%
Technology548.88-0.01%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309470.170.08%
FTSE MIB20450.490.54%
FTSE 1006819.750.20%
STOXX Europe 50®3044.490.43%
EURO STOXX 50®3172.630.26%
DJIA17098.450.11%
NASDAQ Comp.4580.270.50%
S&P 5002003.370.33%
Nikkei 22515424.59-0.23%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.