ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas91.333.73%
Basic materials2382.881.50%
Industrials1656.700.99%
Consumer goods3721.090.92%
Health care2198.03-2.16%
Consumer services1751.41-0.00%
Telecommunication1644.240.19%
Utilities1552.12-1.63%
Financials885.990.72%
Technology565.780.80%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309786.96-0.25%
FTSE MIB18983.83-0.40%
FTSE 1006545.271.23%
STOXX Europe 50®2991.700.30%
EURO STOXX 50®3141.28-0.40%
DJIA17804.800.15%
NASDAQ Comp.4765.380.36%
S&P 5002070.650.46%
Nikkei 22517621.402.39%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.