ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas123.952.63%
Basic materials2351.540.86%
Industrials1691.011.66%
Consumer goods3723.201.00%
Health care2244.060.53%
Consumer services1766.511.15%
Telecommunication1823.610.96%
Utilities1584.84-0.39%
Financials870.831.44%
Technology561.291.01%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309732.552.62%
FTSE MIB19954.513.88%
FTSE 1006750.761.08%
STOXX Europe 50®3069.222.15%
EURO STOXX 50®3194.222.97%
DJIA17810.060.51%
NASDAQ Comp.4712.970.24%
S&P 5002063.500.52%
Nikkei 22517357.510.33%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.