ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

Letter of Compliance with the IOSCO Principles for Financial Benchmarks

SIX Swiss Exchange (SSX) announces its compliance with the International Organization of Securities Commission's (IOSCO) Principles for Financial Benchmarks for the SMI® Indices.

Download[pdf]

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas55.200.00%
Basic materials2949.80-0.07%
Industrials1726.960.06%
Consumer goods3738.99-0.12%
Health care2179.21-0.09%
Consumer services2277.490.12%
Telecommunication1597.140.05%
Utilities1974.240.15%
Financials866.84-0.09%
Technology677.52-0.29%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 3010314.460.27%
FTSE MIB18186.14-0.17%
FTSE 1006270.790.08%
STOXX Europe 50®2930.93-0.07%
EURO STOXX 50®3076.78-0.06%
DJIA17873.220.25%
NASDAQ Comp.4933.500.65%
S&P 5002099.060.43%
Nikkei 22517068.021.39%
© SIX Financial Information
 

 

Access provisions for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. Since 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.