ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas161.67-2.81%
Basic materials2300.77-0.28%
Industrials1666.27-0.05%
Consumer goods3669.58-0.46%
Health care2144.07-0.42%
Consumer services1750.23-0.13%
Telecommunication1667.840.00%
Utilities1726.22-0.08%
Financials842.07-0.02%
Technology556.970.40%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309651.13-0.41%
FTSE MIB21071.12-0.10%
FTSE 1006806.960.11%
STOXX Europe 50®3068.46-0.09%
EURO STOXX 50®3235.07-0.08%
DJIA16987.51-0.36%
NASDAQ Comp.4567.60-0.53%
S&P 5001985.54-0.60%
Nikkei 22515948.290.25%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.