ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas116.95-2.53%
Basic materials2369.820.66%
Industrials1700.25-0.15%
Consumer goods3709.770.18%
Health care2234.460.52%
Consumer services1755.74-0.70%
Telecommunication1822.03-0.26%
Utilities1586.840.61%
Financials874.28-0.13%
Technology565.03-0.57%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309883.480.23%
FTSE MIB19961.37-0.24%
FTSE 1006735.360.06%
STOXX Europe 50®3073.840.21%
EURO STOXX 50®3223.49-0.08%
DJIA17814.94-0.02%
NASDAQ Comp.4758.250.07%
S&P 5002067.03-0.12%
Nikkei 22517383.58-0.14%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.