ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas136.41-1.82%
Basic materials2147.69-0.40%
Industrials1578.05-0.71%
Consumer goods3489.50-0.16%
Health care2127.86-0.03%
Consumer services1628.80-0.61%
Telecommunication1691.440.47%
Utilities1593.540.23%
Financials819.01-0.05%
Technology541.290.71%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 308987.80-0.66%
FTSE MIB19495.680.31%
FTSE 1006388.73-0.47%
STOXX Europe 50®2919.55-0.38%
EURO STOXX 50®3030.37-0.46%
DJIA16805.410.76%
NASDAQ Comp.4483.720.69%
S&P 5001964.580.71%
Nikkei 22515291.641.01%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.