ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas159.610.21%
Basic materials2313.67-0.01%
Industrials1717.330.01%
Consumer goods3559.96-0.11%
Health care1927.960.74%
Consumer services1859.631.41%
Telecommunication1650.530.29%
Utilities1660.05-0.43%
Financials846.690.03%
Technology497.08-0.30%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309586.74-0.14%
FTSE MIB21835.72-0.45%
FTSE 1006677.55-0.06%
STOXX Europe 50®2951.99-0.17%
EURO STOXX 50®3191.73-0.25%
DJIA16514.370.64%
NASDAQ Comp.4161.461.61%
S&P 5001879.550.79%
Nikkei 22514546.271.09%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.