ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas153.870.17%
Basic materials2242.51-0.29%
Industrials1664.10-0.22%
Consumer goods3524.81-0.10%
Health care1860.22-0.43%
Consumer services1764.39-0.13%
Telecommunication1625.35-0.19%
Utilities1652.060.10%
Financials826.01-0.37%
Technology468.25-1.65%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309173.71-1.77%
FTSE MIB20817.49-2.33%
FTSE 1006541.61-0.64%
STOXX Europe 50®2879.58-0.88%
EURO STOXX 50®3091.52-1.28%
DJIA16262.560.55%
NASDAQ Comp.4034.160.29%
S&P 5001842.980.68%
Nikkei 22514417.683.01%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.