ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas168.03-0.30%
Basic materials2340.060.47%
Industrials1666.640.42%
Consumer goods3714.900.27%
Health care2102.02-0.08%
Consumer services1801.72-0.15%
Telecommunication1675.70-0.09%
Utilities1716.481.71%
Financials842.230.38%
Technology549.710.16%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309507.020.30%
FTSE MIB20446.280.49%
FTSE 1006829.170.06%
STOXX Europe 50®3052.40-0.15%
EURO STOXX 50®3180.290.17%
DJIA17067.56-0.18%
NASDAQ Comp.4598.190.39%
S&P 5002002.28-0.05%
Nikkei 22515668.601.24%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.