ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 


 

Indices

Under the label SMI Indices®, SIX Swiss Exchange offers various stock and bond indices as well as a variety of strategy indices, which are used as attractive benchmarks for the Swiss market. more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas55.200.00%
Basic materials3503.67-0.13%
Industrials2196.95-0.07%
Consumer goods4362.30-0.53%
Health care2354.37-0.07%
Consumer services2454.75-0.47%
Telecommunication1713.550.22%
Utilities2704.81-0.22%
Financials984.53-0.18%
Technology1155.270.99%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 3012621.72-0.17%
FTSE MIB21291.72-0.37%
FTSE 1007517.710.04%
STOXX Europe 50®3235.05-0.08%
EURO STOXX 50®3584.55-0.06%
DJIA21082.950.34%
NASDAQ Comp.6205.260.69%
Nikkei 22519813.130.36%
© SIX Financial Information
 

Access provisions for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. Since 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.