ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas129.55-5.05%
Basic materials2120.890.25%
Industrials1521.69-0.03%
Consumer goods3424.180.66%
Health care2052.480.53%
Consumer services1573.84-0.28%
Telecommunication1633.220.68%
Utilities1572.56-0.27%
Financials797.000.19%
Technology522.041.95%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 308717.76-1.50%
FTSE MIB18540.10-0.86%
FTSE 1006267.07-0.68%
STOXX Europe 50®2836.93-0.67%
EURO STOXX 50®2927.30-1.18%
DJIA16399.670.12%
NASDAQ Comp.4316.071.35%
S&P 5001904.010.91%
Nikkei 22515111.233.98%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.