ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas135.221.04%
Basic materials2216.601.34%
Industrials1639.271.40%
Consumer goods3604.131.40%
Health care2193.060.86%
Consumer services1691.471.71%
Telecommunication1782.701.34%
Utilities1590.020.35%
Financials852.841.77%
Technology556.350.93%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309326.872.33%
FTSE MIB19783.993.07%
FTSE 1006546.471.28%
STOXX Europe 50®2998.272.00%
EURO STOXX 50®3113.322.55%
DJIA17390.521.13%
NASDAQ Comp.4630.741.41%
S&P 5002018.051.17%
Nikkei 22516413.764.83%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.