ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 


 

Indices

Under the label SMI Indices®, SIX Swiss Exchange offers various stock and bond indices as well as a variety of strategy indices, which are used as attractive benchmarks for the Swiss market. more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas55.200.00%
Basic materials3161.750.18%
Industrials2026.720.54%
Consumer goods4003.69-0.39%
Health care2205.190.00%
Consumer services2214.741.07%
Telecommunication1592.250.05%
Utilities2500.48-0.66%
Financials930.620.42%
Technology1035.730.72%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 3012149.421.28%
FTSE MIB20330.421.02%
FTSE 1007343.420.68%
STOXX Europe 50®3135.750.57%
EURO STOXX 50®3465.070.81%
DJIA20701.500.73%
NASDAQ Comp.5875.140.60%
Nikkei 22519202.871.14%
© SIX Financial Information
 

Access provisions for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. Since 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.