ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

Letter of Compliance with the IOSCO Principles for Financial Benchmarks

SIX Swiss Exchange (SSX) announces its compliance with the International Organization of Securities Commission's (IOSCO) Principles for Financial Benchmarks for the SMI® Indices.

Download[pdf]

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas62.40-4.48%
Basic materials2918.700.52%
Industrials1702.280.41%
Consumer goods3813.170.58%
Health care2415.67-0.07%
Consumer services2041.810.52%
Telecommunication1831.420.27%
Utilities1764.771.76%
Financials1030.64-0.15%
Technology632.23-0.03%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 3011456.070.11%
FTSE MIB23473.25-1.02%
FTSE 1006686.57-0.03%
STOXX Europe 50®3448.82-0.22%
EURO STOXX 50®3619.31-0.44%
DJIA17550.69-0.27%
NASDAQ Comp.5105.55-0.19%
S&P 5002093.32-0.22%
Nikkei 22520520.36-0.14%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. Since 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form. more