ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas161.56-0.19%
Basic materials2300.12-0.32%
Industrials1712.400.05%
Consumer goods3546.84-0.25%
Health care1881.20-1.53%
Consumer services1855.84-0.25%
Telecommunication1645.810.00%
Utilities1664.790.03%
Financials842.66-0.14%
Technology490.31-1.56%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309480.94-0.66%
FTSE MIB21681.800.03%
FTSE 1006680.590.09%
STOXX Europe 50®2939.03-0.06%
EURO STOXX 50®3167.42-0.27%
DJIA16486.88-0.09%
NASDAQ Comp.4131.320.11%
S&P 5001875.450.00%
Nikkei 22514404.99-0.97%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.