ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas176.41-0.21%
Basic materials2301.18-0.16%
Industrials1668.42-1.11%
Consumer goods3585.06-0.71%
Health care2021.160.38%
Consumer services1833.58-0.47%
Telecommunication1600.180.00%
Utilities1691.71-0.27%
Financials821.12-1.36%
Technology547.64-0.43%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309593.68-0.62%
FTSE MIB20887.53-0.94%
FTSE 1006773.44-0.50%
STOXX Europe 50®3014.17-0.63%
EURO STOXX 50®3169.23-0.67%
DJIA16862.47-0.29%
NASDAQ Comp.4455.070.28%
S&P 5001967.72-0.11%
Nikkei 22515646.230.18%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.