ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas157.320.74%
Basic materials2302.580.98%
Industrials1692.730.80%
Consumer goods3556.460.76%
Health care1884.510.41%
Consumer services1794.450.28%
Telecommunication1648.960.48%
Utilities1639.15-1.89%
Financials833.860.81%
Technology481.861.31%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309409.710.99%
FTSE MIB21613.300.37%
FTSE 1006625.250.62%
STOXX Europe 50®2919.820.38%
EURO STOXX 50®3155.810.53%
DJIA16408.54-0.10%
NASDAQ Comp.4095.520.23%
S&P 5001864.850.14%
Nikkei 22514417.53-0.00%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.