ContactContactEnglish
  • Home
  • News
  • Market Data
  • Participants
  • Issuers
  • Investors
  • Profile
 
 
 

Indices

New rules for index data

SIX Swiss Exchange has updated its access provisions for index data. From 1 January 2014, licensed users will be able to use the full range of index data within a closed user group. To register for a license, please complete our contact form.

more

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Loading...
 
 
SMI
SLI
SPI
SBI T
SMIM
SXI LIFE
 
SPI Sectors
IndustryLastChange
Oil & Gas162.690.51%
Basic materials2301.32-0.27%
Industrials1717.630.35%
Consumer goods3562.640.19%
Health care1888.82-1.13%
Consumer services1863.080.14%
Telecommunication1650.530.29%
Utilities1667.230.18%
Financials845.040.14%
Technology490.12-1.60%
 
World Indices
SymbolLastChange
DAX 309548.680.05%
FTSE MIB21819.480.66%
FTSE 1006703.000.42%
STOXX Europe 50®2953.030.42%
EURO STOXX 50®3189.810.44%
DJIA16520.680.12%
NASDAQ Comp.4152.380.62%
S&P 5001880.570.28%
Nikkei 22514404.99-0.97%
© SIX Financial Information
 
All Swiss indices, owned by SIX Swiss Exchange Ltd, are summarized under the brand "SMI Indices®" and are marketed and distributed by STOXX Limited.